PRESENT MUNICIPAL COUNCIL of MAGSAYSAY, Davao del SUR

16thMUNICIPAL COUCIL (2019-2022)
DONNABEL JOY F. MEJIA – VICE MAYOR/PRESIDING OFFICER
ALLAN P. CARAMPATANA
RONIE L. SARANDE
VEVENCIO LAGANSE
SILVERIO C. TORATE
JESS L. LUMANOG
CONRADO BISMANOS JR.
RAFFIE S. REDOBLADO
FRANCISCO E. JOSE, JR.
EDGARDO MIRAFUENTES – ABC
BASILIO S. PILI – IPMR
NICODEMO T. SARAUM JR – SK FEDERATION PRESIDENT

PAST MUNICIPAL COUNCIL MEMBERS

15thMUNICIPAL COUNCIL (2016-2019)
DONNABEL JOY F. MEJIA – VICE MAYOR/PRESIDING OFFICER
ALLAN P. CARAMPATANA
ROBERTO B. AMBAYAN
RONIE L. SARANDE
VEVENCIO LAGANSE
SILVERIO C. TORATE
RAFFIE S. REDOBLADO
CHONA D. SENG
FRANCISCO JOSE
ALEXANDER COSSID – ABC
BERNARDO SANGGAY – IPMR
14thMUNICIPAL COUNCIL (2013-2016)
DONNABEL JOY F. MEJIA – VICE MAYOR/PRESIDING OFFICER
ROBERTO B. AMBAYAN
ALLAN P. CARAMPATANA
VEVENCIO LAGANSE
CHONA D. SENG
RONIE L. SARANDE
RAFFIE S. REDOBLADO
RODEL A. CABARAL
SILVERIO C. TORATE
ALEXANDER COSSID – ABC
BERNARDO SANGGAY – IPMR
13thMUNICIPAL COUNCIL (2010-2013)
MARTY BASUNILLO – VICE MAYOR/PRESIDING OFFICER
ROBERTO B. AMBAYAN
REBECCA G. ANTONIO
RODEL A. CABARAL
FERDINAND CORSINO
AUBREY L. SILVA
ENRIQUE EVANGELISTA
CIRILO HERNAN
DONNABEL JOY F. MEJIA
AUBREY L. SILVA
ELGIE DUMAYAS – MFSK
IMELDA L. SIGNAPAN – IPMR
FRANCISCO JOSE – ABC
12thMUNICIPAL COUNCIL (2007-2010)
ARTHUR D. DAVIN – VICE MAYOR/PRESIDING OFFICER
CIRILO HERNAN
CRISPIN AMBAYAN
REBECCA G. ANTONIO
MARTY BASUNILLO
BENJAMIN DUMAYAS
DONNABEL JOY P. FEROLINO
NOEL PANTINOPLE
FERDINAND CORSINO
LEO ANTONIO – ABC
DENNIS EULOGIO – MFSK
11thMUNICIPAL COUNCIL (2004-2007)
JESS L. LUMANOG – VICE MAYOR/PRESIDING OFFICER
WILROSE BISMANOS
CRISPIN AMBAYAN
ANTONIO BALANDE
ALLAN CARAMPATANA
FERDINAND CORSINO
CIRILO HERNAN
BENJAMIN DUMAYAS
SILVERIO TORATE
LEO ANTONIO – ABC
DENNIS EULOGIO – MFSK
10thMUNICIPAL COUNCIL (2001-2004)
JESS L. LUMANOG – VICE MAYOR/PRESIDING OFFICER
REBECCA ANTONIO
ALLAN CARAMPATANA
CRISPIN AMBAYAN
MARIO GATABER
BENJAMIN DUMAYAS
ANTONIO BALANDE
DOUGLAS CORPUZ
SILVERIO TORATE
AGUSTIN LIMOSNERO – ABC
DEXTER CADIOGAN – MFSK
9thMUNICIPAL COUNCIL (1998-2001)
JESS L. LUMANOG – VICE MAYOR/PRESIDING OFFICER
REBECCA G. ANTONIO
NORMA O. RIVERA
ALLAN P. CARAMPATANA
ANTONIO A. BALANDE
PAULINO U. ULEP
SILVERIO C. TORATE
MARIO D. GATABER
DEXTER Y. DUHAYLUNGSOD – ABC
DEXTER P. CADIOGAN – MFSK
8thMUNICIPAL COUNCIL (1995-1998)
WILROSE C. BISMANOS – VICE MAYOR/PRESIDING OFFICER
REBECCA G. ANTONIO
CHERRY M. CAMASURA
DOUGLAS D. CORPUZ
BENJAMIN D. DUMAYAS
CIRILO E. HERNAN
JESS L. LUMANOG
NORMA O. RIVERA
ERNESTO V. VILLAPAZ
DEXTER Y. DUHAYLUNGSOD – ABC
NICANOR A. GATABER – MFSK
7thMUNICIPAL COUNCIL (1992-1995)
WILROSE C. BISMANOS – VICE MAYOR/PRESIDING OFFICER
CIRILO E. HERNAN
ARTHUR D. DAVIN
CHONA D. SENG
FERNANDO I. ANTONIO
ELADIO R. BERADO
ERNESTO V. VILLAPAZ, SR.
JESS L. LUMANOG
NORMA O. RIVERA
DEXTER Y. DUHAYLUNGSOD, SR. – ABC
6thMUNICIPAL COUNCIL (1988-1992)
PRUDENCIO B. SILAGAN – VICE MAYOR/PRESIDING OFFICER
WILROSE C. BISMANOS
ARTHUR D. DAVIN
VICTOR R. SALVADOR SR.
ELADIO R. BERANO
CHONA D. SENG
CHERRY M. CAMASURA
FERNANDO I. ANTONIO
EPIGENIO R. SABIJON
DEXTER Y. DUHAYLUNGSOD, SR. – ABC
5thMUNICIPAL COUNCIL (1986-1988)
JHUN G. REYES – MAYOR/PRESIDING OFFICER (APPOINTED)
PRUDENCIO B. SILAGAN – VICE MAYOR
ARTHUR D. DAVIN
VICTOR R. SALVADOR, SR.
EPIGENIO R. SABIJON
ELADIO R. BERANO
CHONA D. SENG
CHERRY M. CAMASURA
FERNANDO I. ANTONIO
WILROSE C. BISMANOS
4thMUNICIPAL COUNCIL (1984-1986)
PILAR F. NAVIDAD – MAYOR/PRESIDING OFFICER (ELECTED)
ELADIO R. BERANO – VICE MAYOR
FRANCISCO C. RIVERA
GELACIO L. SOLARTE
DANGALAN C. OKING
PRUDENCIO B. SILAGAN
MARCELO P. GANAD, JR.
PELAGIO M. PASCUA
MARGARITO C. ANASCO
ANDRES L. DIGAP
NIDA S. MATRIDO
3rdMUNICIPAL COUNCIL (1981-1984)
PILAR F. NAVIDAD – MAYOR/PRESIDING OFFICER (ELECTED)
TEODORO F. LUMANOG SR. – VICE MAYOR
ELADIO R. BERANO
FRANCISCO C. RIVERA
GELACIO L. SOLARTE
HERMOGENES V. CANOY
DANGALAN C. OKING
PRUDENCIO B. SILAGAN
MARCELO P. GANAD JR.
PELAGIO M. PASCUA
ANDRES L. DIGAP
NIDA S. MATRIDO
2ndMUNICIPAL COUNCIL (1979-1981)
PILAR F. NAVIDAD – MAYOR/PRESIDING OFFICER (APPOINTED)
TEODORO F. LUMANOG SR. – VICE MAYOR
GELACIO SOLARTE
HERMOGENES CANOY
DANGALAN OKING
PRUDENCIO SILAGAN
MARCELO GANAD, JR.
PELAGIO PASCUA
ANDRES DIGAP
ELADIO R. BERANO
FRANCISCO C. RIVERA
1stMUNICIPAL COUNCIL (1978-1979)
ARACELI VILLAFUERTE – MALAG – MAYOR–ON–LEAVE
MARCIAL B. FLORES – OFFICER-IN-CHARGE (APPOINTED)
WILFREDO COONG
PILAR NAVIDAD
ELADIO BERANO
FRANCISCO RIVERA
HERMOGENES CANOY
REYNALDO SALAPE
PELAGIO PASCUA
ALFONSO BAJENTING
ANTONIO GARCIA
DANGALAN OKING
EPHRAIM MALAG
SEVERINO LAPUT
ANTONIO CERVANTES
ARNULFO GUYA
VICTOR SALVADOR
ANTONIO JOVEN
PERFECTO ESTORCO
1967-1978
ARACELI VILLAFUERTE – MALAG – MAYOR-ELECT
WILFREDO COONG – VICE MAYOR-ELECT
1965-1967
DR. PEDRO TECALA – APPOINTED MAYOR
ROSARIO P. NAVIDAD – APPOINTED VICE MAYOR